Creams & Lotions

Creams & Lotions

Specialty products designed to enhance emolliency, viscosity, and skin conditioning, while providing excellent emulsification and thickening properties.  Featuring amine oxides, amides, ammonium chloride, betaines, cationic surfactants, and specialty chemistries.

Chemical Overview

Calfoam® SLS-95

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Calfoam® SLS-95 is a naturally derived, vegetable based 95% active sodium lauryl sulfate in granular form. Calfoam® SLS-95 is an anionic surfactant that produces copious foam and a rich lather. SLS-95 is made using a state-of-the-art sulfation technology, resulting in a high-quality product.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macat® BD

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Macat® BD is a 100% active, Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. BD offers superior conditioning performance with environmental acceptance not found in traditional cationic quat based surfactants. 

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macat™ MCO

Myristyl/Cetyl Dimethylamine Oxide

Macat™ MCO is a 30% active, myristyl/cetyl (C14/16) dimethylamine oxide in water. MCO provides viscosity control, and is an outstanding foam booster and grease cutter that is chlorine and acid stable.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macat® AO-18:1

Oleyl dimethylamine oxide

Macat® AO-18:1 is a 30% active, Oleamine Oxide with outstanding foam boosting and grease cutting properties.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macat® AO-12-2

Dihydroxyethyl cocamine oxide

Macat® AO-12-2 is a 30% active dihydroxyethyl cocamine oxide in water. AO-12-2 provides viscosity control, and is an outstanding foam booster and foam stabilizer.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macat® AO-14

Myristyl dimethylamine oxide

Macat® AO-14 is a 30% active, myristyl (C14) dimethylamine oxide in water. AO-14 provides viscosity control, and is an outstanding foam booster and grease cutter that is chlorine and acid stable. 

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Maquat® SC18-85%

Stearyl Dimethylbenzyl Ammonium Chloride

Maquat® SC18 is characterized as a stearyl dimethylbenzyl ammonium chloride available in either paste or flake form. SC18 is a high quality, low color cationic surfactant with excellent substantive properties for use in personal care formulations, textiles and paper. 

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Maquat® LATAC-30%

Lauryl trimethyl ammonium chloride

Maquat® LATAC-30% is a 30% active, lauryl trimethyl ammonium chloride in water with excellent substantive and anti-static properties for use in wide range of markets including: personal care, textiles and paper.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Maquat® SC18-25%

Stearalkonium Chloride

Maquat® SC18-25% is characterized as a stearyl dimethylbenzyl ammonium chloride available in either paste or flake form. Maquat® SC18-25%is a high quality, low color cationic surfactant with excellent substantive properties for use in personal care formulations, textiles and paper. 

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macare™ PQ-230

Poly (methacryloxyethyltrimethylammonium) Chloride

Macare™ PQ-230 is a solution of Poly (methacryloxyethyl trimethyl ammonium) chloride in water, and salt free. Macare™ PQ-230 is a highly substantive, film forming Poly Quaternary that provides effective conditioning and body without build-up. Use in Conditioners and Relaxers, Conditioning Volumnizing Shampoos, Skin Lotions, and Styling Gels, Mousses and Sprays.




    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macare™ G-17C

Glycereth Cocoate

Macare™ G-17C is used as a replacement for Cocamide DEA, Macare™ G-17C is a 17-mole ethoxylated glycerin fatty acid ester.  


    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macare™ G-7C

Glycereth Cocoate

Macare™ G-7C is a 7-mole ethoxylated glycerin fatty acid ester.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macare™ G-2C

Glycereth Cocoates

Macare™ G-2C is used as a replacement for Cocamide DEA, Macare™ G-2C is a 2-mole ethoxylated glycerin fatty acid ester.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Enhansys® CG-100

Caprylyl Glycol

Enhansys® CG-100 is a 100% active, synthetically derived, Caprylyl Glycol that has the unique property of protecting against microbial growth from bacteria and yeast while giving the finished product exceptional feel.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Macare™ HP-230

Haircare Polymer

Macare™ HP-230 is a non-toxic, efficient, cost effective and easy-to-use Haircare polymer suitable for use in formulations which demand superior appearance, exceptional clarity, smooth flow (shearthinning) and suspending or stabilizing properties in hair fixative systems.

    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now

Masamide™ R-4

PEG-4 Rapeseedamide

Masamide™ R-4 is a 90% active, PEG-4 rapeseedamide in water. With its unique thickening, foam boosting and stabilizing, and solubilizing properties, it is a superior product. Masamide™ R-4 is based on the renewable vegetable lipid found in rapeseed oil, making it a uniquely natural complement for use in Personal Care products. For Household Products and Industrial applications, use Masamide™ R-4 as a foam booster and thickener in liquid dish and car wash soaps, and as an emulsifier in metalworking fluids.




    Need a quote?

    Log in or register now to request samples, receive a quote or download technical and safety data sheets.

    register now